Members and Trustees

Members of Kernow Learning Multi Academy Trust
Amajit Basi (Appointed September 2019)
Kay Crosse (Appointed July 2018)
Leo Devine (Appointed February 2020)
Katie Fitzsimmons (Askel Veur) (Appointed February 2020)
Matthew Hurry (Appointed September 2010)
Sam Kendall (Appointed September 2019)
 
 Tarn Lamb (Appointed May 2019) - Resigned July 2020
Revd Simon Cade (Appointed September 2018) - Resigned February 2020
Sue Tym (Appointed September 2010) - Resigned May 2019
Richard May (Appointed July 2016) - Resigned May 2019
Jo Osborne (Diocese) (Appointed July 2016) - Resigned July 2018
Julia Green (Appointed March 2018) - Resigned May 2018
David Hobbs (Appointed February 2014) - Resigned February 2018
 
Board of Trustees/Directors of Kernow Learning Multi Academy Trust
Kaye Cross (Chair of Board of Trustees), Appointed July 2018
Phil Mason, Appointed September 2019
Daniella Glynn, Appointed September 2019
Sue Tym, Appointed September 2010
Mark Smith, Appointed September 2019
David Parker, Appointed October 2020
Tanya Ovenden-Hope, Appointed September 2019
Holly Sykes, Appointed September 2019
Jennie Walker (CEO), Appointed September 2019